lead. inspire. mentor.

Officers

Current Officers

President

Dr. Charlotte M. Parker

1st Vice President

Dr. Mary R. Montgomery

2nd Vice President

Dr. Diane Hart

Regional and Media Secretary

Evang. Vernell Palmer

Secretary

Dist. Elder Judith O’Savio

Asst Secretary

Evang. Jo Ann Hall

Treasurer

Evang. Rhonda Williams

Asst Treasurer

Evang. Beverly A. Williams

Past Administration Recognition

2014-2018

President – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Cincinnati, OH)
First Vice-President – Dr. Charlotte Parker (DeSoto, TX)
Second Vice-President – Dr. Mary Montgomery (Ocoee, FL)
Secretary – Dr. Anita McCarther (Midwest City, OK)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Colie Gill (Chicago, IL)
Treasurer – Evangelist Portia O’Neal (Indianapolis, IN)
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Gayle F. Johnson (Oklahoma City,OK)
Auxiliary Director – Bishop Gregory Newmn
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Charles Ellis III

2010-2014

President – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Cincinnati, OH)
First Vice-President – Dr. Charlotte Parker (DeSoto, TX)
Second Vice-President – Dr. Janice Green (Naples, FL)
Secretary – Dr. Anita McCarther (Midwest City, OK)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Colie Gill (Chicago, IL)
Treasurer – Evangelist Portia O’Neal (Indianapolis, IN)
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Beverly Williams (Detroit, MI)
Auxiliary Director – Bishop Charles Finnell
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Charles Ellis III

2007-2010

President – Dr. Alice M. Little (Oklahoma City, OK)
First Vice-President – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Cincinnati, OH)
Second Vice-President – Evangelist Charlotte Parker (Dallas, TX)
Secretary – Evangelist Portia O’Neal (Indianapolis, IN)
Assistant Secretary – Dr. Janice Green (Naples, FL)
Treasurer – Sister Colie Gill (Chicago, IL)
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Jessie Davis (Chicago, IL)
Auxiliary Director – Bishop Vanuel C. Little, Sr.
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Horace Smith

2004-2007

President – Dr. Alice M. Little (Oklahoma City, OK)
First Vice-President – Evangelist Mary Chambers (San Antonio, TX)
Second Vice-President – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Cincinnati, OH)
Secretary – Evangelist Portia O’Neal (Indianapolis, IN)
Assistant Secretary –
Treasurer –
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Jessie Davis (Chicago, IL)
Auxiliary Director – Bishop Vanuel C. Little, Sr.
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Horace Smith

1998-2004

President – Pastor Winifred Nunes (New Haven, CT)
First Vice-President – Dr. Alice M. Little (Oklahoma City, OK)
Second Vice-President – Evangelist Mary Chambers (San Antonio, TX)
Secretary – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Cincinnati, OH)
Assistant Secretary – Evangelist Pamela Bowers (Cincinnati, OH)
Corresponding Secretary – Evangelist Bobbie Wright – (Houston, TX)
Treasurer – Evangelist Lilymae Knowles (Nissa, Bahamas)
Assistant Treasurer – Sister Colie Gills (Chicago, IL)
Auxiliary Director – Bishop Vanuel C. Little, Sr.
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Norman L. Wagner

1992-1998

President – Pastor Rosetta Ferrill (Chicago, IL)
First Vice-President – Pastor Winifred Nunes (Hartford, CT)
Second Vice-President – Dr. Alice M. Little (Oklahoma City, OK)
Secretary – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Amherst, NY)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Joyce E. Tate (Amherst, NY)
Corresponding Secretary – Sister Carol N. Johnson – (St. Louis, MO)
Treasurer – Sister Colie Gills (Chicago, IL)
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Lilymae Knowles (Nissau, Bahamas)
Auxiliary Bishops – Bishop Jeremiah Reed and Bishop Charles Johnson
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Paul A. Bowers

1986-1992

President – Lady Josephine B. Johnson (St. Louis, MO)
First Vice-President – Evangelist Rosetta Ferrill (Chicago, IL)
Second Vice-President – Sister Barbara Cole (St. Louis, MO)
Secretary – Sister Drucila Foster (Chicago, IL)
Assistant Secretary – Evangelist Louise Cage-Wilcox (Detroit, MI)
Corresponding Secretary – Sister Claudiestine Coleman – (Inkster, MI)
Treasurer – Evangelist Mary Harris (Nashville, TN)
Assistant Treasurer – Pastor Lucille Bryant (Savannah, GA)
Auxiliary Bishops – Bishop James E. Tyson
Presiding Bishop – Bishop James A. Johnson

1980-1986

President – Evangelist, Dr. Helen Glenn (Detroit, MI)
First Vice-President – Evangelist Miriam Jackson (San Antonio, TX)
Second Vice-President – Lady Josephine B. Johnson (St. Louis, MO)
Secretary – Evangelist Rosetta Ferrill (Chicago, IL)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Gloria Foster (Omaha, NE)
Corresponding Secretary – Sister Drucilla Forster – (Chicago, IL)
Treasurer – Evangelist Mattie S. Rogers (Kansas City, MO)
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Rozella Spellman (Waterbury, CT)
Auxiliary Bishops – Bishop Benjamin T. Moore, Sr.
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Lawrence Brisbin

1963-1980

President – Pastor Lulu Jackson (Waterbury, CT)
First Vice-President – Evangelist Miriam Jackson (San Antonio, TX)
Second Vice-President – Evangelist Estelle Mills (Indianapolis, IN)
Secretary – Evangelist Viola Wilson (Riverhead L. I., NY)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Gloria Parker
Corresponding Secretary –
Treasurer – Evangelist Lorene Gordon, D.D. (Kansas City, KS)
Assistant Treasurer –
Auxiliary Bishops – Bishop Earl Parchia
Presiding Bishop – Bishop F. L. Smith

1934-1963

President – Evangelist Oneita B. Clark (Warren, OH)
Vice-President – Evangelist Vestula Young (Columbus, OH)
Secretary – Evangelist Gladys Barnes (Muncie, IN)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Gladys Wilson (Chicago, IL)
Treasurer – Sister Ida Haywood (Indianapolis, IN)
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Samuel Grimes

1986-1992

President – Lady Josephine B. Johnson (St. Louis, MO)
First Vice-President – Evangelist Rosetta Ferrill (Chicago, IL)
Second Vice-President – Sister Barbara Cole (St. Louis, MO)
Secretary – Sister Drucila Foster (Chicago, IL)
Assistant Secretary – Evangelist Louise Cage-Wilcox (Detroit, MI)
Corresponding Secretary – Sister Claudiestine Coleman – (Inkster, MI)
Treasurer – Evangelist Mary Harris (Nashville, TN)
Assistant Treasurer – Pastor Lucille Bryant (Savannah, GA)
Auxiliary Bishops – Bishop James E. Tyson
Presiding Bishop – Bishop James A. Johnson

1980-1986

President – Evangelist, Dr. Helen Glenn (Detroit, MI)
First Vice-President – Evangelist Miriam Jackson (San Antonio, TX)
Second Vice-President – Lady Josephine B. Johnson (St. Louis, MO)
Secretary – Evangelist Rosetta Ferrill (Chicago, IL)
Assistant Secretary – Sister Gloria Foster (Omaha, NE)
Corresponding Secretary – Sister Drucilla Forster – (Chicago, IL)
Treasurer – Evangelist Mattie S. Rogers (Kansas City, MO)
Assistant Treasurer – Evangelist Rozella Spellman (Waterbury, CT)
Auxiliary Bishops – Bishop Benjamin T. Moore, Sr.
Presiding Bishop – Bishop Lawrence Brisbin

X